Skip to content

Infographic: Donald Trump Interviews – By the Numbers

trump-interviews-20190725

 


trump-interviews-20190725

 

Pres.FK-GFK-RG-FC-LSMOGARID-CSentencesWordsW/SSyllablesS/W
Donald Trump4.581.47.28.28.73.13.079,348847,33410.681,143,9011.35
Barack Obama8.762.911.310.611.98.14.646,918792,90616.901,189,3591.50
George W. Bush8.163.410.210.811.37.34.812,951193,49314.94294,1091.52
Bill Clinton9.064.411.59.911.98.64.338,562729,97218.931,065,7591.46
George H. W. Bush7.469.39.89.610.86.64.156,154859,71115.311,237,9841.44
Ronald Reagan8.565.211.010.211.68.14.411,789206,78117.54301,9001.46
Jimmy Carter9.957.512.411.212.09.55.17,515140,75018.73216,7551.54
Gerald Ford9.559.211.910.612.08.84.94,19476,49918.24117,0431.53
Richard Nixon10.258.312.710.612.010.04.92,20745,24420.5068,3181.51
Lyndon B. Johnson8.563.910.810.311.97.74.66,01099,52416.56148,2911.49
John F. Kennedy9.660.712.110.612.09.34.85,567107,10919.24160,6641.50
Dwight Eisenhower9.362.911.99.912.08.94.26,022117,18319.46172,2591.47
Harry S. Truman6.270.28.210.510.05.14.78,11588,93810.96131,6281.48
Franklin D. Roosevelt8.167.810.79.411.37.43.62,99851,75117.2674,5211.44
Herbert Hoover11.153.713.911.112.010.74.83,96484,31121.27130,6821.55

Recent Stories

Eight questions for elections in five states on Tuesday

Paul Pelosi attacker sentenced to 30 years in prison

House Over-slight Committee — Congressional Hits and Misses

Biden kicks off outreach to Black voters as protest threat looms at Morehouse

Editor’s Note: Stock market no panacea for Biden, Democrats

Photos of the week ending May 17, 2024